INTERMARCHÉ
WANTY

Search
Close this search box.
Bike Day

Participate to our Bike Day in Adventure Valley Durbuy on October 22nd!

Ride in company of your favourite riders (the group rides of 47 and 72 kilometer are guided by the pros), taste the wines of Vini Zabù in The Fine Wine Gang at the end of the parcours, discover the activities and adventures of Adventure Valley Durbuy (win free access by registering through the link below or buy a ticket), participate to the animations of our partners, watch demonstrations and workshops with our mechanics, visit the team bus or meetour riders during the team presentation and signature session.

Mountainbike initiation is organised on a 2 kilometer parcours through Adventure Valley Durbuy for the youngest and less young fans. Mountainbikes are available on site. 

Register online to participate to the individual and guided group rides of 20, 50 and 80 kilometer or to make a chance on a free Adventure Pass for Adventure Valley Durbuy (only for the first 250 registered people & valid on Sunday 22/10/2023)!

  • Registration for the group rides is mandatory, places are limited.
  • Access: Parking P1 then follow the footbridge over the main road.
  • Secured bike parking available.
  • Free showers available next to La Fabrique.
  • Catering and bar in Bar’Bru and in La Fabrique.

 

FULL SCHEDULE

  • 9h00 : Welcome and registration in the “ICW Village” (access via the footbridge between Parking P1 and Bar’Bru

  • 9h00 – 12h00 : Free start for the individual 19 – 47 – 72km rides

  • 09h30 : First group start 72km

  • 10h00 : Second group start 72km

  • 10h30 : Group start 47km

  • 15h00 : Presentation of teams Intermarché-Circus-Wanty and Circus-ReUz-Technord and signature sessions in Bar’Bru 

  • 18h00 : End of the Bike Day 

72 KILOMETER RIDE

Choose between:

  • free individual start between 9h-12h
  • group ride 9h30 with
    • Braet Vito
    • De Pooter Dries
    • Herregodts Rune
    • Mihkels Madis
    • Page Hugo
    • Paquot Tom
    • Rex Laurenz
    • Taaramäe Rein
    • Dejaegher Jasper
    • Graff William
    • Moonen Zeno
    • Vandenstorme Dylan
    • Vidts Obie
  • group ride 10h with
    • Busatto Francesco
    • Calmejane Lilian
    • Girmay Biniam
    • Goossens Kobe
    • Meintjes Louis
    • Petit Adrien
    • Smith Dion
    • Teunissen Mike
    • Thijssen Gerben
    • Artz Huub
    • Delle Vedove Alessio
    • Geerinckx Wout
    • Rex Tim
    •  

The group rides are accessible for all cyclists. We will regroup in the two feed zones.

Stay tuned to discover which pro riders & sports directors will accompany these groups!

47 KILOMETER RIDE

Choose between:

  • free individual start between 9h-12h
  • group ride 10h30
    • Colleoni Kevin
    • Faure Alexy
    • Hannes Victor
    • Marit Arne
    • Petilli Simone
    • Rota Lorenzo
    • Van Poppel Boy
    • Van Sintmaartensdijk Roel
    • Zimmermann Georg
    • Gualdi Simone
    • Huens Axel
    • Prestianni Sacha
    • Vermoote Jelle
    •  

The group ride is accessible for all cyclists. We will regroup in the feed zone.

Stay tuned to discover which pro riders & sports directors will accompany this group

19 KILOMETER RIDE

  • free individual start between 9h-12h

 

 

 

Accessible for all cyclists

RESULTS

General Classification

SHARE ARTICLE

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
WhatsApp
Email
GDPR Cookie Consent with Real Cookie Banner